Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
8.4 miles to UCCS
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
1.5 Bathrooms $1,710
Plus Fees
1,327 5/18/26
5/18/26 $1,710
Plus Fees
1,327Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $1,710

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

918 London Green Way

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1 ½ bath townhome available in South Colorado Springs! Convenience of in-unit washer and dryer. Private patio. Assigned parking. No pets allowed. School District 2. 12-month lease. Available May 18th!
Total price: $1,710.00. Base...
rent: $1,695.00. Filter Fee: $15.00
A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.

Contact

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Amenities

Unit Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Patio, Balcony, Porch or Deck
  • Refrigerator

Shopping Centers

Cheyenne Meadows Walk: 6 min Distance: 0.3 mi
Plaza 115 Walk: 10 min Distance: 0.6 mi
Star Ranch Plaza Walk: 14 min Distance: 0.7 mi

Military

Cheyenne Mountain Space Force Station Drive: 16 min Distance: 6.1 mi

Airports

City of Colorado Springs Municipal Drive: 24 min Distance: 12.0 mi

Colleges and Universities Nearby

Pikes Peak C.C., Centennial Walk: 61 min Distance: 3.2 mi
Pikes Peak C.C., Downtown Drive: 11 min Distance: 5.9 mi
Colorado College Drive: 13 min Distance: 7.2 mi
Colorado Technical University Drive: 17 min Distance: 9.8 mi

Parks and Recreation

Cheyenne Mountain Zoo Drive: 11 min Distance: 4.7 mi
Cheyenne Mountain State Park Drive: 12 min Distance: 5.1 mi
Bear Creek Regional Park Drive: 15 min Distance: 6.1 mi
North Cheyenne Park Drive: 21 min Distance: 7.1 mi
May Natural History Museum Drive: 13 min Distance: 7.1 mi